Thanks Thanks:  0
Likes Likes:  0
Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Limited channels

  1. #1
    Forum Supporter wullboy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    North of the m6
    Posts
    1,807
    Post Thanks
    Chats
    60
    Rep Power
    28

    Limited channels

    I now only have limited channels on the dreambox, but have all channels on the d box, has anybody else noticed this, i`m in the central scotland belt
    .................................................. .................................................. .
    LIFE`S A BITCH .......... THEN YOU DIE !!

    NEVER TAKE LIFE SERIOUSLY.... NOBODY GETS OUT ALIVE ANYWAY Hidden Content


    Hidden Content



    Hidden Content Hidden Content

  2. #2
    Administrator fergalsworld's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Posts
    8,439
    Post Thanks
    Chats
    0
    Rep Power
    10

    Re: Limited channels

    Put your bouquets and services file in the dreambox and see if they work then
    if the dm has an enigam image you will have to convert them first.
    D I S C LA I M E R
    My right to post information is protected under the rights for freedom act. In all instances, information discussed here on my posts are either hypothetical in nature, out of general curiosity, common knowledge, public knowledge, or role-play. Any use of the collective descriptions and shared knowledge from any of my posts are at the sole discretion of the reader.
    I am not responsible for what you do with it!

  3. #3
    Forum Supporter wullboy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    North of the m6
    Posts
    1,807
    Post Thanks
    Chats
    60
    Rep Power
    28

    Re: Limited channels

    Hidden Content Originally Posted by wullboy Hidden Content
    I now only have limited channels on the dreambox, but have all channels on the d box, has anybody else noticed this, i`m in the central scotland belt
    It does help if you always make sure the cable connection, which is not the clamped end type, is always in properly,that way im sure to get a good connection, and always helps, when one is looking for services, :Hidden Content :
    .................................................. .................................................. .
    LIFE`S A BITCH .......... THEN YOU DIE !!

    NEVER TAKE LIFE SERIOUSLY.... NOBODY GETS OUT ALIVE ANYWAY Hidden Content


    Hidden Content



    Hidden Content Hidden Content

  4. #4
    Retired Grumpy Grandad notanotherone's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    not far from you
    Posts
    6,837
    Post Thanks
    Chats
    576
    Rep Power
    62

    Re: Limited channels

    Hidden Content Originally Posted by wullboy Hidden Content
    It does help if you always make sure the cable connection, which is not the clamped end type, is always in properly,that way im sure to get a good connection, and always helps, when one is looking for services, :Hidden Content :
    offs :Hidden Content :
    wii #5344 2071 8397 4304
    Hidden Content
    Trust me the devil allways wins ,no matter how hard we resist

Similar Threads

  1. Kinect not limited to 2-players
    By tinkertiler in forum XBOX 360
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 22-06-2010, 07:40 AM
  2. Limited Connection:(
    By goofie23 in forum Cable Modem Talk
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 19-04-2010, 07:47 PM
  3. Help limited channels for pace 4010
    By kingdomsharma in forum General Cable T.V
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 28-01-2007, 02:23 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •