PDA

View Full Version : Limited channels



wullboy
12-12-2008, 07:17 PM
I now only have limited channels on the dreambox, but have all channels on the d box, has anybody else noticed this, i`m in the central scotland belt

fergalsworld
12-12-2008, 07:35 PM
Put your bouquets and services file in the dreambox and see if they work then
if the dm has an enigam image you will have to convert them first.

wullboy
12-12-2008, 09:30 PM
I now only have limited channels on the dreambox, but have all channels on the d box, has anybody else noticed this, i`m in the central scotland belt
It does help if you always make sure the cable connection, which is not the clamped end type, is always in properly,that way im sure to get a good connection, and always helps, when one is looking for services, :roflmao:

notanotherone
13-12-2008, 09:52 AM
It does help if you always make sure the cable connection, which is not the clamped end type, is always in properly,that way im sure to get a good connection, and always helps, when one is looking for services, :roflmao:
offs :roflmao: